CY8C4247AZS-M485

画像は参照用のみです。

CY8C4247AZS-M485

IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 64TQFP

  • メーカー
  • Mfr。パート #CY8C4247AZS-M485
  • パッケージ 64-LQFP
  • データシート
  • 在庫中4171

100% オリジナル &新しい

出荷の準備ができている24時間

365日の保証

RFQおよびもっと割引を得る

仕様

Supplier Cypress Semiconductor Corp
Package Tray
ProductStatus Active
CoreProcessor ARM® Cortex®-M0
CoreSize 32-Bit Single-Core
Speed 48MHz
Connectivity CANbus, I²C, IrDA, LINbus, Microwire, SmartCard, SPI, SSP, UART/USART
Peripherals Brown-out Detect/Reset, Cap Sense, LCD, LVD, POR, PWM, SmartSense, WDT
NumberofI/O 51
ProgramMemorySize 128KB (128K x 8)
ProgramMemoryType FLASH
RAMSize 16K x 8
Voltage-Supply(Vcc/Vdd) 1.71V ~ 5.5V
DataConverters A/D 12b SAR; D/A 4x8b
OscillatorType Internal
OperatingTemperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
MountingType Surface Mount
Package/Case 64-LQFP

概要

Description

CY8C4247AZS-M485 is a Cypress (Infineon) PSoC 4 microcontroller. Key points:
- Core: ARM Cortex-M0, 48-pin package (M485 variant).
- Architecture: Mix of programmable analog/digital blocks with a flexible routing fabric (PSoC fabric) and a CPU.
- Peripherals: ADCs, DACs, op-amps, comparators, timers, PWM, and common digital interfaces (UART/SPI/I2C); supports capacitive sensing (CapSense) and mixed-signal designs.
- Development: Configured via PSoC Creator or the newer ModusToolbox flow.
- Use cases: Mixed-signal control, sensor interfaces, and compact embedded systems requiring programmable analog/digital blocks.
For exact memory (flash/RAM), peripheral counts, and electrical specs, refer to the official datasheet/product page.

Features

Key features of CY8C4247AZS-M485 (PSoC 4M MCU):
- 32‑bit ARM Cortex‑M0 core, up to ~48 MHz operation
- On‑chip memory: flash and RAM (sizes vary by package)
- CapSense capacitive sensing hardware for touch inputs (multiple channels)
- Programmable analog blocks: op‑amps and comparators
- 12‑bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) with configurable features
- Flexible digital peripherals and logic for custom interfaces
- Communication interfaces: UART, I2C, SPI (multiple instances)
- Timers and PWM for timing/control
- Low‑power modes with sleep/deep‑sleep options
- Operating voltage typically 1.7–3.6 V
- Protection features: Brown‑out reset, watchdog timer
- Development tools: PSoC Creator IDE with CapSense configurator
- Package options (e.g., 48‑pin variants) suited for compact designs
Note: Exact memory sizes and channel counts depend on the specific device variant and package.

Package

CY8C4247AZS-M485 comes in a 48‑pin LQFP (lead quad flat pack) package.

Pinout

- Pin count: 48 pins (48-pin package)
- Function: Cypress PSoC 4 microcontroller (ARM Cortex-M0 core) with configurable mixed-signal blocks (analog/digital resources, ADCs, op-amps, comparators, programmable digital blocks) for embedded control and sensing applications.

Manufacturer

Manufacturer: Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (now part of Infineon Technologies).
Kind of company: A multinational semiconductor design and manufacturing company that produces embedded processing solutions, microcontrollers (such as PSoC), memory, analog ICs, and connectivity devices.

Application

Applications of CY8C4247AZS-M485 (PSoC 4 MCU):
- Capacitive touch sensing and user interfaces (CapSense)
- Sensor front-end, analog signal conditioning, and data acquisition
- Portable, battery-powered IoT and wearable devices
- Consumer electronics, home automation, and control panels
- Basic motor control and drive monitoring
- Instrumentation and embedded sensing applications

出荷

出荷方法私たち

DHL、FedEx、TNT、UPS、またはあなたの選択の他の運送業者を通じてグローバルな出荷サービスを提供します。


出荷料参照(DHL/FedEx):

DHL の: 配送費は25ドル〜45ドル(0.5kg)の範囲で、推定配送時間は2〜5営業日です。

フェデックス: 配送費は25ドル〜40ドル(0.5kg)の範囲で、推定配送時間は3〜7営業日。

UPS の: 配送費は25ドル〜45ドル(0.5kg)の範囲で、推定配送時間は3〜7営業日。

TNT社: 配送費は25ドル〜65ドル(0.5kg)の範囲で、推定配送時間は3〜7営業日。

EMS: 配送料金は30〜50ドル(0.5kg)の範囲で、推定配送時間は7〜15営業日です。

登録航空郵便: 配送費は2〜4ドル(0.1kg)で、推定配送時間は5〜20営業日です。

支払い

Payment Methods

支払い期間は100%前払いです。

現在、下記の支払い方法のみを受け入れています。:

1. ペイパル

2. クレジット・デビットカード

3. ワイヤー 転送